Friday, August 20, 2010

Chillin Like A Villian

As I'm such a loser I've been spending a lot of time, honestly way too much time on TV and Internet.

Outside of my "True Blood" addiction (books and show), I've recently discovered Weeds--I know extra late and I'm catching up on the seasons--

I mean, how come no one told me about this show?

It took me about....5 years to discover this show?

And here I thought Comcast was raping me yet again on the premium channels.

It's like every time I want to cancel some of these useless channels Comcast finds a way to suck me back in.

I was going to cancel HBO after "The Wire" went off...then "True Blood" and later "Hung" came along...I mean I like "Entourage" but it's lost its bite over the past few seasons...

Then I was going to cancel Starz...then my short-lived "Party Down" came on and later I discovered "Spartacus: Blood and Sand" (I'm a sucker for blood and full frontal male nudity)...

And then Showtime redeemed itself with "Weeds"....

*sigh* win again.

I also spend way too much time on Facebook, gossip sites, and other random sites.

Although this "Illuminati" crap is working my last...damn...nerves

People really need to invest in a book and not fucking Youtube!

I mean if the Illuminati is lowering membership requirements...I mean...can I get an application? I want to dominate the world too!

I'll even give a pigeon blood sacrifice.

You know, just to show I'm serious about this shit.

I mean I'll have to negotiate with this whole devil worshipping (I mean I stan for Jesus) but how about I worship the Soft Batch cookies that I be maxing at work?

*Watch some crazy nut bag send me an email about this mess*

It also doesn't help that I'm trying to get knocked up.

Yes. On purpose.

And yes with my husband.

You've heard it hear first: My biological clock's batteries are back in.

*lol* Side note: When I told my best friend that I'm trying to incubate a fetus for nine months...that's the first thing she asked. Outside of..."You Playing Right" was "I hope you're takin' a parenting class- I mean you did leave your nephew in the store that time..."

I mean...I told him not to wander...

We haven't been successful yet since almost 9 years of birth control has my body going haywire.

But the race is on...

Team Baby 2011 is at the starting line!!


Saule Wright said...

wow, 2011 baby race huh? Aite then bestie, go for it!

Patrice said...

Good luck getting knocked up!!! :)

translation service said...

Good thing to know about and overall can be so called the young youth community to work about.

auto collision said...

Overall its the best Young community that have been spreading many great good things to say about.The Blog looks the effective spread news for the all who visit here.

Chemsearch said...

I also spend too much time on Facebook, gossip sites, and other random places. You know, just to show I'm serious about this shit. It does not help that I am trying to get disgusted.

hp coupon code said...

The white cloth fell in place, covering the face Harleen vision. It does not mean that Crane could not hear the merry jingle of the bells of the jester's costume. In his mind's eye he could see his face open and the inclination of his jaw.

ThomsAllvin said...

Today all younger are spend more time in social media site like facebook and twitter.Today new generation are more fast like Internet.

plumbing supplies